102 BOUVIER AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
102 BOUVIER AVE
Mblu
38/ 133/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-51250-01
Owner
MOUSSA GEORGE A & MARY J
Assessment
$607,500
Appraisal
$607,500
PID
6330
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$166,000$607,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$166,000$607,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUSSA GEORGE A & MARY J
Co-Owner
Address102 BOUVIER AVE

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000596/000247
Sale Date09/01/1998
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOUSSA GEORGE A & MARY J$0 000596/0002470609/01/1998
BROWN, EDWARD W.$0 000488/0002890605/31/1996
LACROIX, CLAIRE J$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,259
Replacement Cost: $510,320
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSFinished Upper Story 979 979
BSMBasement 1,042 0
FOPOpen Porch 148 0
PTOPatio 320 0
WDKWood Deck 536 0
   4,305 2,259

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,000
Appraised Value$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9904None/Units512.00 04$16,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,8001
0004Carport08Metal360.00 01$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$166,000$607,500
2024$340,600$129,500$470,100
2023$340,600$129,500$470,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$166,000$607,500
2024$340,600$129,500$470,100
2023$340,600$129,500$470,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps