143 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
143 CHURCH ST
Mblu
38/ 137/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-08964-68
Owner
FONTAINE JAMES R
Assessment
$447,200
Appraisal
$447,200
PID
6334
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$164,900$447,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$164,900$447,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFONTAINE JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address100 MIDDLE ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002011/000010
Sale Date08/03/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FONTAINE JAMES R$250,000 002011/0000109908/03/2016
IACOBUCCI ROBERT$230,000 000838/0002479902/27/2002
TEDESCHI, JOSEPH A$0 000763/0002280106/20/2001
TEDESCHI JOSEPH D. &$0 000402/0003080602/04/1994
TEDESCHI,JOSEPH & PETER$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $376,624
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Newer)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish10%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 800 0
   3,840 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,900
Appraised Value$164,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT240.00 01$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$164,900$447,200
2024$236,900$128,500$365,400
2023$236,900$128,500$365,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$164,900$447,200
2024$236,900$128,500$365,400
2023$236,900$128,500$365,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps