30 SAYLES HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 SAYLES HILL RD
Mblu
39/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-22350-00
Owner
HOLIDAY RETIREMENT HOME
Assessment
$6,851,700
Appraisal
$6,851,700
PID
6341
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,879,800$971,900$6,851,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,879,800$971,900$6,851,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLIDAY RETIREMENT HOME
Co-Owner
Address670 PROSPECT AVE
HARTFORD, CT 06105
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1/1
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLIDAY RETIREMENT HOME$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 69,663
Replacement Cost: $8,301,706
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,811,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleNURSING HOME
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureMixed
Roof CoverMix
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Electric
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct60
Heat 2Warm Air
Heat 2 Pct40
Wall Height9.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 65,427 65,427
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,236 4,236
BSMBasement 3,810 0
CPYCanopy 932 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 268 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,318 0
GAZGAZ 810 0
ULPUncovered Loading Platform 160 0
   76,961 69,663

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodCB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$971,900
Appraised Value$971,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft45000.00 01$63,0001
0008Gazebo01Frame308.00 01$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,879,800$971,900$6,851,700
2024$5,678,100$934,500$6,612,600
2023$5,678,100$934,500$6,612,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,879,800$971,900$6,851,700
2024$5,678,100$934,500$6,612,600
2023$5,678,100$934,500$6,612,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps