416 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
416 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
39/ 015/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-11268-00
Owner
MCNAMARA KYLE J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$618,500
Appraisal
$618,500
PID
6347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$187,900$618,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$187,900$618,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNAMARA KYLE J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address416 OLD RIVER RD
MANVILLE, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002559/000125
Sale Date05/27/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNAMARA KYLE J TRUSTEE $0 002559/0001250605/27/2025
MCNAMARA KYLE J TRUSTEE$0 002444/0001990608/17/2022
MCNAMARA KYLE J$295,000 001964/0002119909/25/2015
GERVAIS LUC R & MALINDA J$0 001072/0001650609/25/2003
GERVAIS LUC R.$0 000276/0004650602/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,839
Replacement Cost: $574,172
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms13 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 192 0
WDKWood Deck 482 0
   4,893 2,839

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,900
Appraised Value$187,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$187,900$618,500
2024$298,500$121,800$420,300
2023$298,500$121,800$420,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$187,900$618,500
2024$298,500$121,800$420,300
2023$298,500$121,800$420,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps