23 SAYLES HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 SAYLES HILL RD
Mblu
39/ 047/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-04715-00
Owner
JEFFREY CHRISTOPHER G & WENDY M
Assessment
$527,200
Appraisal
$527,200
PID
6372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$146,100$527,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$146,100$527,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFREY CHRISTOPHER G & WENDY M
Co-Owner
Address23 SAYLES HILL RD

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$206,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000690/000309
Sale Date05/31/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFREY CHRISTOPHER G & WENDY M$206,500 000690/0003099905/31/2000
COURNOYER RAYMOND L$0 000402/0000920602/01/1994
LORRAINE SIGNS OFF$0 000099/0000500612/31/1966
LAPORTE ESTATES, INC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $566,408
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,433 2,433
BSMBasement 1,344 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 216 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
PTOPatio 240 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   4,468 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,100
Appraised Value$146,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT240.00 01$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$146,100$527,200
2024$318,100$144,000$462,100
2023$318,100$144,000$462,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$146,100$527,200
2024$318,100$144,000$462,100
2023$318,100$144,000$462,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps