Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
8 ROCKY WAY
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
8 ROCKY WAY
Mblu
39/ 063/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-42850-08
Owner
LINCOLN WATER COMMISSION (TANKS)
Assessment
$212,100
Appraisal
$212,100
PID
6388
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,100
$211,000
$212,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,100
$211,000
$212,100
Owner of Record
Owner
LINCOLN WATER COMMISSION (TANKS)
Co-Owner
(TANKS)
Address
100 OLD RIVER RD
PO BOX 100
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000102/000488
Sale Date
12/31/1967
Instrument
06
LINCOLN WATER COMMISSION (TANKS)
$0
000102/000488
06
12/31/1967
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
Model:
Grade
Stories
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Condition
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Condition
Interior Floor 1
Interior Floor 2
Use Code
921
Description
Mun Lnd Res
Zone
RS20
Neighborhood
J4
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$211,000
Appraised Value
$211,000
Bldg #
0034
Tower
08
Metal
1.00 99
$0
1
0028
Fencing
1101
Chain Link
600.00 01
$1,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,100
$211,000
$212,100
2024
$1,100
$141,500
$142,600
2023
$1,100
$141,500
$142,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,100
$211,000
$212,100
2024
$1,100
$141,500
$142,600
2023
$1,100
$141,500
$142,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps