5 BLUE MIST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BLUE MIST DR
Mblu
39/ 071/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-46490-62
Owner
MOREAU ERIC C & LAURA A
Assessment
$624,400
Appraisal
$624,400
PID
6396
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$198,600$624,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$198,600$624,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREAU ERIC C & LAURA A
Co-Owner
Address5 BLUE MIST DR

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$271,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001644/000232
Sale Date05/28/2010
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOREAU ERIC C & LAURA A$271,000 001644/0002329905/28/2010
HORTON GREGORY R & ELAINE$2,500 000619/0000029912/28/1998
SALE OF 25' STRIP$0 000144/0002700603/30/1979
SMITH, KENNETH B & MARILYN L$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,561
Replacement Cost: $567,679
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish35%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,535 1,535
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement 1,703 0
FOPOpen Porch 294 0
PTOPatio 247 0
   4,805 2,561

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,600
Appraised Value$198,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$198,600$624,400
2024$326,400$133,500$459,900
2023$326,400$133,500$459,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$198,600$624,400
2024$326,400$133,500$459,900
2023$326,400$133,500$459,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps