3 SUNSET DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 SUNSET DR
Mblu
39/ 113/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-23324-80
Owner
SMITH MICHAEL & JENNA
Assessment
$557,500
Appraisal
$557,500
PID
6438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,500$189,000$557,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,500$189,000$557,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MICHAEL & JENNA
Co-Owner
Address3 SUNSET DR
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$411,300
Certificate
Book & Page 002170/000198
Sale Date05/20/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH MICHAEL & JENNA $411,300 002170/0001989905/20/2019
MENARD RENE R$0 001733/0003070611/28/2011
MENARD RENE R & LINDA M$0 000192/0004340603/30/1986
PROULX, GEORGE & MARGARITE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $474,945
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 1,068 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
WDKWood Deck 488 0
   4,248 1,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,000
Appraised Value$189,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT288.00 01$3,7001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT648.00 01$18,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,500$189,000$557,500
2024$301,900$127,200$429,100
2023$301,900$127,200$429,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,500$189,000$557,500
2024$301,900$127,200$429,100
2023$301,900$127,200$429,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps