325 ALBION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
325 ALBION RD
Mblu
40/ 005/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-54092-50
Owner
MURPHY BONNIE-JO LE
Assessment
$656,800
Appraisal
$656,800
PID
6447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,000$230,800$656,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,000$230,800$656,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY BONNIE-JO LE
Co-Owner
Address325 ALBION RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002457/000225
Sale Date10/14/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY BONNIE-JO LE$0 002457/0002250610/14/2022
MURPHY BONNIE-JO ET AL$0 001790/0002689910/04/2012
MURPHY THOMAS A & BONNIE-JO$77,500 000588/0000249907/10/1998
COX, FLORENCE M LIFE EST$0 000543/0000410609/13/1997
COX, FLORENCE M LIFE EST & BOOTT$0 000297/0000720604/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost: $532,531
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,142 2,142
BSMBasement 2,142 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   5,316 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,800
Appraised Value$230,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,000$230,800$656,800
2024$337,300$165,700$503,000
2023$337,300$165,700$503,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,000$230,800$656,800
2024$337,300$165,700$503,000
2023$337,300$165,700$503,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps