5 WHITE HORSE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 WHITE HORSE RD
Mblu
40/ 060/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-37150-00
Owner
PUTHAWALA YAKUB & NAZNEEN
Assessment
$808,700
Appraisal
$808,700
PID
6483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,500$227,200$808,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,500$227,200$808,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTHAWALA YAKUB & NAZNEEN
Co-Owner
Address5 WHITE HORSE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$318,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000470/000284
Sale Date12/19/1995
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUTHAWALA YAKUB & NAZNEEN$318,000 000470/0002849912/19/1995
BHASHYAM, GRAMA & ASHA$80,000 000321/0003129904/14/1992
SPAZIANO CATHERINE A$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,215
Replacement Cost: $765,069
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,709 1,709
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,110 1,110
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
BSMBasement 1,474 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 390 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   6,003 3,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodN6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,200
Appraised Value$227,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,500$227,200$808,700
2024$490,500$175,300$665,800
2023$490,500$175,300$665,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,500$227,200$808,700
2024$490,500$175,300$665,800
2023$490,500$175,300$665,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps