2 WHITE HORSE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 WHITE HORSE RD
Mblu
40/ 070/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-30917-50
Owner
PORCARO VINCENT M &
Assessment
$991,300
Appraisal
$991,300
PID
6493
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,900$227,400$991,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,900$227,400$991,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPORCARO VINCENT M &
Co-OwnerSALINTHONE SOUTHYCHANH
Address3 SCOTT DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001419/000253
Sale Date01/12/2007
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORCARO VINCENT M &$620,000 001419/0002539901/12/2007
LUNEBERG JUDITH L TR$0 001089/0002350611/11/2003
LUNEBERG JUDITH$0 000288/0002150610/26/1990
TWO NINETY-FIVE ASSOC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,589
Replacement Cost: $931,596
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$763,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,779 1,779
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,216 1,216
FHSFinished Half Story 1,188 594
BSMBasement 1,803 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 719 0
FGRGarage 573 0
FOPOpen Porch 282 0
PTOPatio 206 0
   7,766 3,589

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodN6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,400
Appraised Value$227,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,900$227,400$991,300
2024$567,200$175,400$742,600
2023$567,200$175,400$742,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,900$227,400$991,300
2024$567,200$175,400$742,600
2023$567,200$175,400$742,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps