8 EAGLE NEST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 EAGLE NEST DR
Mblu
40/ 078/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-01122-81
Owner
TANGUAY MICHAEL
Assessment
$647,200
Appraisal
$647,200
PID
6501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$228,400$647,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$228,400$647,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTANGUAY MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address8 EAGLE NEST DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$407,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001383/000088
Sale Date08/04/2006
Instrument12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TANGUAY MICHAEL$407,000 001383/0000881208/04/2006
TYMINSKI STEPHEN G & MARIE E$242,500 000501/0000599909/09/1996
KURTYKA, JONATHAN A &$200,000 000359/0002809902/26/1993
CONNORS CHARLES W JR$59,000 000305/0002889909/26/1991
295 ASSOC.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $551,077
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 872 872
FHSFinished Half Story 484 242
BSMBasement 1,116 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 64 0
FGRGarage 424 0
WDKWood Deck 700 0
   4,836 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodN6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,400
Appraised Value$228,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$228,400$647,200
2024$310,000$176,500$486,500
2023$310,000$176,500$486,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$228,400$647,200
2024$310,000$176,500$486,500
2023$310,000$176,500$486,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps