21 WILLIAMS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 WILLIAMS ST
Mblu
06/ 123/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-42450-00
Owner
CRAWLEY RICHARD & ELIZABETH &
Assessment
$499,600
Appraisal
$499,600
PID
652
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$180,200$499,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$180,200$499,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWLEY RICHARD & ELIZABETH &
Co-OwnerCRAWLEY EDWARD J 1/2 INT
Address21 WILLIAMS ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000396/000278
Sale Date12/17/1993
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWLEY RICHARD & ELIZABETH &$0 000396/0002780612/17/1993
ELLEN DEEDS HER INT. TO EDWARD J.$0 000236/0004390610/28/1988
FAUCHER, CYRIAS & NICOLE$0 000212/0001230603/23/1987
S.R.T., INC.$0 000196/0000380606/12/1986
GOYER, GEORGE E. ET UX MARY$0 000052/0003560612/31/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $435,258
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Newer)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 480 0
   4,292 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,200
Appraised Value$180,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$180,200$499,600
2024$278,300$127,000$405,300
2023$278,300$127,000$405,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$180,200$499,600
2024$278,300$127,000$405,300
2023$278,300$127,000$405,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps