140 RESERVOIR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 RESERVOIR RD
Mblu
41/ 018/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-00100-66
Owner
ONDIS GORDON F.B. JR & CRISTINA D
Assessment
$329,700
Appraisal
$525,300
PID
6539
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,600$422,700$525,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,600$227,100$329,700

Owner of Record
OwnerONDIS GORDON F.B. JR & CRISTINA D
Co-Owner
Address1017 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002448/000238
Sale Date09/16/2022
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ONDIS GORDON F.B. JR & CRISTINA D$171,000 002448/0002380309/16/2022
ALBERT W ONDIS DECLARATION OF TRUST$0 002046/0000460602/25/2017
THE ALBERT W ONDIS DECL OF TRUST$0 001987/0001151402/02/2016
ONDIS ALBERT W JR$0 000559/0002820601/16/1998
ONDIS, ALBERT W JR$0 000067/0001980612/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $341,898
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionFair
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionPoor
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathFair
KitchenFair
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
BSMBasement 832 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 308 0
   3,420 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code700R
DescriptionF F OS Mdl 01  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,100
Appraised Value$422,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,600$422,700$525,300
2024$76,300$373,100$449,400
2023$76,300$373,100$449,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,600$227,100$329,700
2024$76,300$177,500$253,800
2023$76,300$177,500$253,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps