14 RESERVOIR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 RESERVOIR RD
Mblu
41/ 037/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-06300-00
Owner
LAJOIE ANDRE P & LUCILLE R LE
Assessment
$494,000
Appraisal
$494,000
PID
6548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$194,100$494,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$194,100$494,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAJOIE ANDRE P & LUCILLE R LE
Co-Owner
Address14 RESERVOIR RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001508/000230
Sale Date02/19/2008
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAJOIE ANDRE P & LUCILLE R LE$0 001508/0002300602/19/2008
LAJOIE ANDRE P & LUCILL$0 000058/0000700612/31/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost: $431,234
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,246 2,246
BSMBasement 1,304 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 130 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
WDKWood Deck 394 0
   4,264 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,3001
0002Garage08Metal240.00 01$5,4001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$194,100$494,000
2024$236,900$137,800$374,700
2023$236,900$137,800$374,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$194,100$494,000
2024$236,900$137,800$374,700
2023$236,900$137,800$374,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps