425 ALBION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425 ALBION RD
Mblu
41/ 044/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-41442-81
Owner
LIGHTHOUSE AT LINCOLN PROPCO LLC
Assessment
$6,038,800
Appraisal
$6,038,800
PID
6554
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,994,400$1,044,400$6,038,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,994,400$1,044,400$6,038,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHTHOUSE AT LINCOLN PROPCO LLC
Co-Owner
Address315 NORWOOD PARK S
STE 205
NORWOOD, MA 02062
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002150/000250
Sale Date11/13/2018
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIGHTHOUSE AT LINCOLN PROPCO LLC$0 002150/0002501411/13/2018
LIGHTHOUSE AT LINCOLN PROPCO LLC$10,070,061 002139/0000871409/13/2018
SHP IV/LCB LINCOLN LLC$8,093,515 001863/0000269909/27/2013
EASEMENT$0 001857/0002331408/03/2013
EASEMENT$0 001549/0000321409/09/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 39,309
Replacement Cost: $5,224,032
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,910,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleASSISTED LIVING FACILITY
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.20
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Combination
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 32,168 32,168
FLLFIN LOWER LEVEL (C/I) 7,141 7,141
FOPOpen Porch 291 0
   39,600 39,309

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELVPELEVATOR, PASS1.00 FLAT$42,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodCD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,044,400
Appraised Value$1,044,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft20000.00 01$36,0001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT72.00 01$1,0001
0063Lights- in w/PL04Light One5.00 01$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,994,400$1,044,400$6,038,800
2024$4,718,100$1,044,400$5,762,500
2023$4,718,100$1,044,400$5,762,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,994,400$1,044,400$6,038,800
2024$4,718,100$1,044,400$5,762,500
2023$4,718,100$1,044,400$5,762,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps