600 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
600 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
Mblu
41/ 058/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-29567-50
Owner
POLSENO PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC
Assessment
$1,062,500
Appraisal
$1,062,500
PID
6558
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,000$364,500$1,062,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,000$364,500$1,062,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLSENO PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address29 SWAN RD
SMITHFIELD , RI 02917
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002140/000164
Sale Date09/26/2018
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLSENO PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC $0 002140/0001641409/26/2018
POLSENO PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC$0 001103/0000840612/30/2003
POLSENO ANTHONY F JR & CAMELLA$0 000839/0000010602/27/2002
SPATOLA, VIRGINIA H EST$0 000000/0000000602/04/1999
SALVATORE SPATOLA DEC$0 000063/0006240612/31/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 7,500
Replacement Cost: $792,225
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$657,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSHOPPING CTR, NHD
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1
Occupancy3.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct 
Wall Height12.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,500 7,500
   7,500 7,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodCE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$364,500
Appraised Value$364,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft20000.00 01$36,0001
0063Lights- in w/PL04Light One5.00 01$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,000$364,500$1,062,500
2024$610,600$353,500$964,100
2023$610,600$353,500$964,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,000$364,500$1,062,500
2024$610,600$353,500$964,100
2023$610,600$353,500$964,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps