606 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
606 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
Mblu
41/ 059/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-45067-57
Owner
CROWN ENTERPRISES INC
Assessment
$1,958,000
Appraisal
$1,958,000
PID
6559
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$1,403,800$1,958,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$1,403,800$1,958,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWN ENTERPRISES INC
Co-Owner
AddressREAL ESTATE DEPARTMENT
PO BOX 869
WARREN, MI 48090-0869
Sale Price$2,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001414/000203
Sale Date12/20/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROWN ENTERPRISES INC$2,500,000 001414/0002039912/20/2006
ROADWAY EXPRESS INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 13,600
Replacement Cost: $602,649
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWAREHOUSE, DISTR
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent15
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct15
Heat 200
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height12.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,600 13,600
CPYCanopy 3,218 0
   16,818 13,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneML05
NeighborhoodCE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.30
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,403,800
Appraised Value$1,403,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft125000.00 01$162,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$1,539,600$2,093,800
2024$452,800$2,006,700$2,459,500
2023$452,800$2,006,700$2,459,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$1,539,600$2,093,800
2024$452,800$947,200$1,400,000
2023$452,800$2,006,700$2,459,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps