407 ALBION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
407 ALBION RD
Mblu
41/ 061/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-41550-00
Owner
LILLIBRIDGE SHIRLEY
Assessment
$413,500
Appraisal
$413,500
PID
6561
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$145,300$413,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$145,300$413,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLIBRIDGE SHIRLEY
Co-Owner
Address407 ALBION RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/17/2023
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LILLIBRIDGE SHIRLEY$0 0/01401/17/2023
LILLIBRIDGE GEORGE W & SHIRLEY$0 000105/0002620612/31/1969
SANTILLI, MATTUTINO & IRENE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $412,546
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
TQSThree Quarter Story 910 683
BSMBasement 1,127 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 440 0
   3,844 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,300
Appraised Value$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$145,300$413,500
2024$201,800$143,200$345,000
2023$201,800$143,200$345,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$145,300$413,500
2024$201,800$143,200$345,000
2023$201,800$143,200$345,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps