5 ROCKLEDGE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ROCKLEDGE AVE
Mblu
06/ 132/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-21137-00
Owner
RODRIGUES EMANUEL G &
Assessment
$388,500
Appraisal
$388,500
PID
659
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$175,900$388,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$175,900$388,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUES EMANUEL G &
Co-OwnerTHERESE M
Address5 ROCKLEDGE AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001430/000130
Sale Date02/23/2007
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUES EMANUEL G &$0 001430/0001300602/23/2007
RODRIGUES EMANUEL G.$105,000 000482/0001639904/09/1996
JAROSE, GLENN T.$0 000481/0002800604/01/1996
CORRECTIVE DEED$45,000 000472/0000829901/04/1996
S & A REALTY, INC.$0 000279/0002590604/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $272,626
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSFinished Half Story 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 255 0
WDKWood Deck 255 0
   2,685 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$175,900$388,500
2024$162,700$123,900$286,600
2023$162,700$123,900$286,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$175,900$388,500
2024$162,700$123,900$286,600
2023$162,700$123,900$286,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps