9 ROCKLEDGE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 ROCKLEDGE AVE
Mblu
06/ 134/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-19984-37
Owner
DODD JONATHAN C
Assessment
$443,600
Appraisal
$443,600
PID
661
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$175,900$443,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$175,900$443,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDODD JONATHAN C
Co-Owner
Address9 ROCKLEDGE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page 002084/000079
Sale Date10/20/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DODD JONATHAN C $279,900 002084/0000799910/20/2017
LAFOND DAVID G$141,800 001744/0002901401/30/2012
JABLECKI PATRICIA M.$125,000 000457/0001829908/09/1995
JAROS, GLENN T.$45,000 000427/0002039909/29/1994
S & A REALTY, INC.$0 000425/0001550609/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $326,499
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 528 0
   2,712 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$175,900$443,600
2024$199,600$123,900$323,500
2023$199,600$123,900$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$175,900$443,600
2024$199,600$123,900$323,500
2023$199,600$123,900$323,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps