3 CITATION CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 CITATION CT
Mblu
42/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-05729-29
Owner
VOCCOLA JOSEPH JOHN & DONNA JEAN
Assessment
$2,607,800
Appraisal
$2,607,800
PID
6633
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,281,500$326,300$2,607,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,281,500$326,300$2,607,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVOCCOLA JOSEPH JOHN & DONNA JEAN
Co-Owner
Address454 BROADWAY

PROVIDENCE, RI 02909
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001200/000242
Sale Date10/31/2004
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOCCOLA JOSEPH JOHN & DONNA JEAN$0 001200/0002421410/31/2004
UNASSIGNED$0 001176/0002060608/30/2004
VOCCOLA JOSEPH JOHN & DONNA JEAN$239,000 001159/0002919906/22/2004
TSUN SU DEVELOPMENT CORP$2,300,000 001145/0002329905/24/2004
DOLBY INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC$340,000 000704/0002099908/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 7,819
Replacement Cost: $2,767,540
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.80
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeRadiant
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths5 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures8X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityE
Fireplaces4 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,550 4,550
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,597 2,597
FHSFinished Half Story 1,344 672
BSMBasement 4,550 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,408 0
FGRGarage 1,344 0
FOPOpen Porch 639 0
PTOPatio 531 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 36 0
WDKWood Deck 907 0
   17,906 7,819

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$326,300
Appraised Value$326,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0020Open Porch01Frame450.00 01$10,7001
0010Basketball Ct.01Frame750.00 01$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,281,500$326,300$2,607,800
2024$1,608,100$311,000$1,919,100
2023$1,608,100$311,000$1,919,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,281,500$326,300$2,607,800
2024$1,608,100$311,000$1,919,100
2023$1,608,100$311,000$1,919,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps