544 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
544 ANGELL RD
Mblu
42/ 005/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00111-00
Owner
GABRIEL PETER M & JANET R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$563,400
Appraisal
$579,100
PID
6634
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$235,400$579,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$219,700$563,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGABRIEL PETER M & JANET R TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address544 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002490/000168
Sale Date05/16/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GABRIEL PETER M & JANET R TRUSTEES$0 002490/0001680605/16/2023
GABRIEL PETER M & JANET R$0 001767/0003110604/10/2012
GABRIEL PETER M &$0 001698/0001970603/29/2011
CORRECTIVE DEED$0 001691/0001931402/07/2011
GABRIEL PETER M & PETER M JR$0 001189/0001420609/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $481,760
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,898 1,898
BSMBasement 1,828 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   4,078 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code700R
DescriptionF F OS Mdl 01  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,700
Appraised Value$235,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT450.00 01$8,9001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$235,400$579,100
2024$303,100$203,800$506,900
2023$300,000$316,500$616,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$219,700$563,400
2024$303,100$188,100$491,200
2023$300,000$188,100$488,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps