1605 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1605 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
42/ 034/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-36801-00
Owner
MEYERS ALFREDA E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$713,500
Appraisal
$713,500
PID
6657
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,500$189,000$713,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,500$189,000$713,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS ALFREDA E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address900 NORTH STUART ST APT 1410

ARLINGTON, VA 22203
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002312/000139
Sale Date12/15/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYERS ALFREDA E TRUSTEE$0 002312/0001390612/15/2020
MEYERS ALFREDA E$0 001359/0002120604/28/2006
ALLEN JANET M & MEYERS ALFREDA E$0 001359/0002080604/28/2006
MEYERS ALFREDA E$0 001359/0002100604/13/2006
ALLEN JANET M ET AL$0 001359/0002060604/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost: $611,665
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,943 1,943
FUPFUP 925 833
BSMBasement 48 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 380 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
PBMPartial Basement 925 0
   4,691 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,000
Appraised Value$189,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT216.00 01$1,7001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT200.00 01$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,500$189,000$713,500
2024$236,800$160,400$397,200
2023$236,800$160,400$397,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,500$189,000$713,500
2024$236,800$160,400$397,200
2023$236,800$160,400$397,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps