1581 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1581 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
42/ 046/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00047-90
Owner
MANSON TREVOR R & NOBLE BRITTANY F
Assessment
$501,400
Appraisal
$501,400
PID
6665
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$169,000$501,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$169,000$501,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSON TREVOR R & NOBLE BRITTANY F
Co-Owner
Address1581 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002526/000487
Sale Date05/23/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANSON TREVOR R & NOBLE BRITTANY F$530,000 002526/0004879905/23/2024
PAULO PEDRO N & ROBIN J$235,000 000896/0000049909/11/2002
PAULO PEDRO N & ROBIN J$0 000896/0000020609/11/2002
JAROMA LILLIAN A$0 000597/0000590609/02/1998
JAROMA, LILLIAN$0 000134/0004250606/08/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $434,643
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 1,112 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 20 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
UATUnfinished Attic 864 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   4,288 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,000
Appraised Value$169,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$169,000$501,400
2024$241,000$140,400$381,400
2023$241,000$140,400$381,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$169,000$501,400
2024$241,000$140,400$381,400
2023$241,000$140,400$381,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps