0 TWIN RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 TWIN RIVER RD
Mblu
42/ 048/ 0/ /
Acct#
21-03906-36
Owner
UTGR LLC
Assessment
$6,946,000
Appraisal
$6,946,000
PID
6667
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500,000$4,446,000$6,946,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500,000$4,446,000$6,946,000

Owner of Record
OwnerUTGR LLC
Co-Owner
AddressATT CRAIG EATON
100 TWIN RIVER RD
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002516/000771
Sale Date12/20/2023
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UTGR LLC$0 002516/0007711412/20/2023
UTGR INC$0 001375/0001151407/25/2006
UTGR INC$0 001266/0001730207/12/2005
UTGR INC$0 001333/0001811402/27/2003
BURRILLVILLE RACING ASSO$0 000074/0003630612/31/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 11,376
Replacement Cost: $319,397
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGARAGE, STORAGE
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2Unfinished
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelNone
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent 
Plumbing Adequacy 
Heat 1 
Ext Wall 1Combination
Heat 1 Pct 
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct 
Wall Height18.00
Area
CGRCom Garage 11,376 11,376
   11,376 11,376
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 5,105
Replacement Cost: $865,211
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleVET/CARE
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.0
Occupancy0.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2Concrete
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassB
Heating FuelElectric
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1HVAC
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct 
Wall Height15.00
Frame TypeReinforced Concrete
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,105 5,105
CPYCanopy 525 0
   5,630 5,105
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 17,506
Replacement Cost: $1,302,026
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleKennel
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.0
Occupancy1.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Linoleum
Building ClassC
Heating FuelN/A
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent50
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 100
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct 
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 17,506 17,506
CPYCanopy 7,709 0
   25,215 17,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneCR2
NeighborhoodCE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$4,446,000
Appraised Value$4,446,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft497822.00 01$896,1003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500,000$4,446,000$6,946,000
2024$1,945,000$177,000$2,122,000
2023$0$143,500$143,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500,000$4,446,000$6,946,000
2024$1,945,000$177,900$2,122,900
2023$0$144,400$144,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps