540 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
540 ANGELL RD
Mblu
42/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
21-31846-25
Owner
LEES DEAN L LE
Assessment
$560,400
Appraisal
$560,400
PID
6671
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$223,200$560,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$223,200$560,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEES DEAN L LE
Co-Owner
Address536 ANGELL RD
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002144/000290
Sale Date09/18/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEES DEAN L LE$0 002144/0002900609/18/2018
LEES DEAN L$0 001641/0002720105/03/2010
LEES DEAN L & LINDA J$300,000 001641/0000970104/29/2010
LEES RUTH D TRUST$0 000974/0001301401/09/2003
LEES FREDERICK C & RUTH$0 000125/0003320603/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 1,497
Replacement Cost: $402,731
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FHSFinished Half Story 234 117
BSMBasement 144 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 136 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 806 0
   2,924 1,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,200
Appraised Value$223,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage04Concrete576.00 01$11,1001
0013Barn0101Frame/Sqft1276.00 01$16,8001
0018Stable01Frame812.00 01$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$223,200$560,400
2024$253,500$191,600$445,100
2023$252,100$191,600$443,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$223,200$560,400
2024$253,500$191,600$445,100
2023$252,100$191,600$443,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps