25 DENNELL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 DENNELL DR
Mblu
42/ 075/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-20700-75
Owner
MARANO ALBERT J & NATALIE M
Assessment
$1,032,800
Appraisal
$1,032,800
PID
6690
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$720,400$312,400$1,032,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$720,400$312,400$1,032,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARANO ALBERT J & NATALIE M
Co-Owner
Address25 DENNELL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000743/000251
Sale Date04/13/2001
Instrument17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARANO ALBERT J & NATALIE M$0 000743/0002511704/13/2001
CAPALDI VINCENT H SR &$0 000166/0004510607/01/1983
CARLINO, EUGENE&PESCE,J.ROBERT$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,943
Replacement Cost: $985,029
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,372 2,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,571 1,571
BSMBasement 2,276 0
FGRGarage 766 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
   7,051 3,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$312,400
Appraised Value$312,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$720,400$312,400$1,032,800
2024$620,000$297,400$917,400
2023$620,000$297,400$917,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$720,400$312,400$1,032,800
2024$620,000$297,400$917,400
2023$620,000$297,400$917,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps