Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 DENNELL DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
16 DENNELL DR
Mblu
42/ 093/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-04705-00
Owner
VILLANOVA FRANCES A & RAYMOND J
Assessment
$1,630,800
Appraisal
$1,630,800
PID
6705
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,391,500
$239,300
$1,630,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,391,500
$239,300
$1,630,800
Owner of Record
Owner
VILLANOVA FRANCES A & RAYMOND J
Co-Owner
Address
16 DENNELL DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
001406/000077
Sale Date
11/28/2006
Instrument
06
VILLANOVA FRANCES A & RAYMOND J
$0
001406/000077
06
11/28/2006
VILLANOVA, FRANCES A
$0
000969/000142
14
03/12/2003
VILLANOVA RAYMOND & FRA
$0
000173/000328
06
05/07/1984
CAMDEN LAND DEVELOPMENT CO.
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
7,253
Replacement Cost:
$1,693,806
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,321,200
Grade
1.70
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Full Baths
5 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
6X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
17 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
00
Fireplaces
2 FIREPLACES
First Floor
3,520
3,520
FUS
Finished Upper Story
3,114
3,114
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
1,376
619
BSM
Basement
2,272
0
FGR
Garage
1,290
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
WDK
Wood Deck
165
0
11,761
7,253
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RA40
Neighborhood
S6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$239,300
Appraised Value
$239,300
Bldg #
0006
Pool - I/G
9901
None/SQFT
800.00 01
$25,200
1
0009
Tennis Ct.
10
Asphalt
7200.00 01
$19,400
1
0007
Cabana
0101
Frame/SQFT
520.00 01
$25,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,391,500
$239,300
$1,630,800
2024
$1,036,200
$227,900
$1,264,100
2023
$1,036,200
$227,900
$1,264,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,391,500
$239,300
$1,630,800
2024
$1,036,200
$227,900
$1,264,100
2023
$1,036,200
$227,900
$1,264,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps