9 CHRISTOPHER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CHRISTOPHER DR
Mblu
42/ 112/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-00535-07
Owner
NADEEM AHMED & NALIA
Assessment
$1,256,700
Appraisal
$1,256,700
PID
6722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,700$317,000$1,256,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,700$317,000$1,256,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEEM AHMED & NALIA
Co-Owner
Address9 CHRISTOPHER DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$1,035,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002123/000275
Sale Date06/27/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NADEEM AHMED & NALIA$1,035,000 002123/0002759906/27/2018
GRUBER RICHARD W & JANE N TRUSTEES$0 001407/0001430611/01/2006
82 CORP$0 000238/0000205002/24/1988
GRUBER JANE N & RICHARD$0 000238/0000190602/24/1988
82 CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,902
Replacement Cost: $1,136,145
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$931,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures6X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,030 3,030
FUSFinished Upper Story 872 872
BSMBasement 2,790 0
CPYCanopy 48 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,958 0
FGRGarage 932 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
WDKWood Deck 1,605 0
   11,255 3,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$317,000
Appraised Value$317,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT192.00 01$6,0001
0020Open Porch01Frame100.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,700$317,000$1,256,700
2024$821,700$301,700$1,123,400
2023$821,700$301,700$1,123,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,700$317,000$1,256,700
2024$821,700$301,700$1,123,400
2023$821,700$301,700$1,123,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps