7 CHRISTOPHER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 CHRISTOPHER DR
Mblu
42/ 113/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-32018-03
Owner
GRIECO DOMENIC R
Assessment
$1,545,400
Appraisal
$1,545,400
PID
6723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,228,700$316,700$1,545,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,228,700$316,700$1,545,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIECO DOMENIC R
Co-Owner
Address7 CHRISTOPHER DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001750/000216
Sale Date03/05/2012
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIECO DOMENIC R$0 001750/0002160603/05/2012
GRIECO MICHAEL$0 000919/0002831411/05/2002
GRIECO MICHAEL$225,000 000919/0002801411/05/2002
MERCURIO GREGORY A., JR$0 000905/0000441208/29/2002
REDEMPTION DEED$0 000579/0001390605/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 4,712
Replacement Cost: $1,348,219
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,186,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.60
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths5 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,704 4,704
FUSFinished Upper Story 8 8
BSMBasement 4,696 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 364 0
FGRGarage 1,003 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
UATUnfinished Attic 2,448 0
   13,327 4,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$316,700
Appraised Value$316,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G07Fiberglass800.00 01$21,6001
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT459.00 01$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,228,700$316,700$1,545,400
2024$816,700$301,400$1,118,100
2023$816,700$301,400$1,118,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,228,700$316,700$1,545,400
2024$816,700$301,400$1,118,100
2023$816,700$301,400$1,118,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps