6 PADDOCK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 PADDOCK DR
Mblu
42/ 120/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00048-35
Owner
MARTINEZ PATRICIA
Assessment
$1,172,900
Appraisal
$1,172,900
PID
6730
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$856,300$316,600$1,172,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$856,300$316,600$1,172,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address6 PADDOCK DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$1,425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002562/000151
Sale Date07/03/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEZ PATRICIA$1,425,000 002562/0001519907/03/2025
DEFEO GABRIEL N & JOCELYN$0 002388/0002700611/20/2021
DEFEO GABRIEL N$702,500 001537/0001419907/11/2008
HAUPT KENNETH D & ROSEMARIE B$892,000 001298/0000809910/28/2005
KATZMAN GARY M & NICOLE D$670,710 000780/0000649908/31/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,814
Replacement Cost: $1,070,360
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$856,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.45
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,026 2,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
TQSThree Quarter Story 859 644
BSMBasement 1,616 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 136 0
FGRGarage 859 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   6,964 3,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$316,600
Appraised Value$316,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$856,300$316,600$1,172,900
2024$551,800$301,300$853,100
2023$551,800$301,300$853,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$856,300$316,600$1,172,900
2024$551,800$301,300$853,100
2023$551,800$301,300$853,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps