1 KENDALL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 KENDALL DR
Mblu
42/ 162/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-06135-00
Owner
PARKER KAREN & RAPOZA RONALD
Assessment
$811,400
Appraisal
$811,400
PID
6772
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$298,200$811,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$298,200$811,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER KAREN & RAPOZA RONALD
Co-Owner
Address1 KENDALL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$76,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000320/000350
Sale Date04/01/1992
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER KAREN & RAPOZA RONALD$76,000 000320/0003509904/01/1992
82 CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,671
Replacement Cost: $669,736
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FHSFinished Half Story 1,176 588
TQSThree Quarter Story 238 179
BSMBasement 1,852 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 424 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   6,420 2,671

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodP4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$298,200
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone440.00 01$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$298,200$811,400
2024$379,700$243,600$623,300
2023$379,700$243,600$623,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$298,200$811,400
2024$379,700$243,600$623,300
2023$379,700$243,600$623,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps