4 KENDALL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 KENDALL DR
Mblu
42/ 166/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-11292-50
Owner
LAMBRAKIS HELENA & GRAMMATIKOS G
Assessment
$853,300
Appraisal
$853,300
PID
6776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,500$296,800$853,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,500$296,800$853,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBRAKIS HELENA & GRAMMATIKOS G
Co-Owner
Address4 KENDALL DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$441,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002006/000133
Sale Date07/01/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMBRAKIS HELENA & GRAMMATIKOS G$441,500 002006/0001339907/01/2016
MARINI JAMES G & VALERIE M$0 001618/0002380611/24/2009
MARINI JAMES G$275,000 001590/0002451506/19/2009
DOOLEY GINA M & MICHAEL J$295,000 000729/0002739902/05/2001
TRIPODI WILLIAM G.$57,000 000356/0003149901/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost: $698,310
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,710 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 1,360 0
   6,786 3,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodP4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$296,800
Appraised Value$296,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G01Frame512.00 01$18,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,500$296,800$853,300
2024$416,400$242,200$658,600
2023$416,400$242,200$658,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,500$296,800$853,300
2024$416,400$242,200$658,600
2023$416,400$242,200$658,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps