31 WOODWARD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 WOODWARD RD
Mblu
42/ 172/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-24275-00
Owner
TUNSTALL CORRINE & ERIC
Assessment
$455,900
Appraisal
$455,900
PID
6782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$154,300$455,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$154,300$455,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTUNSTALL CORRINE & ERIC
Co-Owner
Address31 WOODWARD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002274/000159
Sale Date09/24/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUNSTALL CORRINE & ERIC$0 002274/0001590609/24/2020
HOPP CORRINE M & JOSEPHINE$0 000000/0000000605/20/1996
KENNETH F DEC 5/20/96$112,000 000460/0000099909/01/1995
MONTI, MICHAEL A. JR.$39,000 000449/0002189906/06/1995
HOPP, CORRINE M.$39,000 000438/0002429901/18/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $352,763
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 140 0
WDKWood Deck 415 0
   2,641 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$12,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodK4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,300
Appraised Value$154,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$154,300$455,900
2024$208,800$143,300$352,100
2023$208,800$143,300$352,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$154,300$455,900
2024$208,800$143,300$352,100
2023$208,800$143,300$352,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps