532 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
532 ANGELL RD
Mblu
42/ 191/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-04840-06
Owner
CARCIERI CARMINE & BARBARA L LE
Assessment
$746,800
Appraisal
$746,800
PID
6801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$213,200$746,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$213,200$746,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARCIERI CARMINE & BARBARA L LE
Co-Owner
Address532 ANGELL ROAD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001612/000042
Sale Date10/17/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARCIERI CARMINE & BARBARA L LE$0 001612/0000420110/17/2009
ANATONE STEPHANIE A ET AL$0 001612/0000400110/17/2009
CARCIERI CARMINE ET AL$0 001612/0000380110/17/2009
SABCARD LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$0 000471/0002330601/02/1996
CARCIERI, BARBARA LYNN$0 000403/0001380602/08/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,614
Replacement Cost: $684,087
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,614 2,614
BSMBasement 2,614 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 306 0
   6,166 2,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$213,200
Appraised Value$213,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$213,200$746,800
2024$345,400$181,600$527,000
2023$345,400$181,600$527,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$213,200$746,800
2024$345,400$181,600$527,000
2023$345,400$181,600$527,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps