12 DARIO DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 DARIO DR
Mblu
42/ 206/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-32030-05
Owner
GRIECO CATHERINE A
Assessment
$2,094,600
Appraisal
$2,094,600
PID
6816
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,776,900$317,700$2,094,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,776,900$317,700$2,094,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIECO CATHERINE A
Co-Owner
Address12 DARIO DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001487/000223
Sale Date10/18/2007
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIECO CATHERINE A$0 001487/0002230610/18/2007
GRIECO MICHAEL A, SR & CATHERINE A$118,000 000532/0002369906/19/1997
CAITO, KATHERINE L.$0 000440/0002580602/17/1995
CAITO, LAWRENCE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 8,207
Replacement Cost: $2,045,057
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,758,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.65
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths5 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,802 5,802
FHSFinished Half Story 4,809 2,405
BSMBasement 5,717 0
FGRGarage 978 0
FOPOpen Porch 358 0
PTOPatio 1,723 0
   19,387 8,207

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$317,700
Appraised Value$317,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0008Gazebo01Frame100.00 01$2,1001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT576.00 01$16,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,776,900$317,700$2,094,600
2024$1,161,500$302,400$1,463,900
2023$1,161,500$302,400$1,463,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,776,900$317,700$2,094,600
2024$1,161,500$302,400$1,463,900
2023$1,161,500$302,400$1,463,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps