106 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 ANGELL RD
Mblu
43/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-22965-62
Owner
MARINI ALICIA & BRULE STEPHEN
Assessment
$475,400
Appraisal
$475,400
PID
6826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,300$214,100$475,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,300$214,100$475,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINI ALICIA & BRULE STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address106 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002234/000295
Sale Date04/09/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARINI ALICIA & BRULE STEPHEN $325,000 002234/0002959904/09/2020
MCADOO FOX MICHELE L$230,000 001811/0002660601/14/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$302,669 001796/0003041210/22/2012
BEAUCHEMIN RAYMOND G & DENISE R$195,000 000700/0000229907/26/2000
THIBAULTSERAFINA A & PAUL C$0 000516/0001350601/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $383,978
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish15%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
BSMBasement 1,434 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 432 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 44 0
WDKWood Deck 230 0
   3,746 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,100
Appraised Value$214,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,3001
0002Garage01Frame392.00 01$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,300$214,100$475,400
2024$206,100$182,500$388,600
2023$206,100$182,500$388,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,300$214,100$475,400
2024$206,100$182,500$388,600
2023$206,100$182,500$388,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps