1 EVERGREEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 EVERGREEN RD
Mblu
43/ 025/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-34887-00
Owner
DYER DEBRA A
Assessment
$442,600
Appraisal
$442,600
PID
6846
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$212,900$442,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$212,900$442,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDYER DEBRA A
Co-Owner
Address1 EVERGREEN RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001758/000084
Sale Date02/09/2012
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DYER DEBRA A$125,000 001758/0000840602/09/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$204,436 001703/0001141204/26/2011
RETEGUIZ-DENIZARD LUIS &$270,000 001159/0002139906/30/2004
BALDASSARRE JOHN$0 000933/0001240612/06/2002
GRACE SIGNS OFF$0 000750/0002000605/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,377
Replacement Cost: $306,235
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,377 1,377
BSMBasement 1,267 0
FGRGarage 336 0
   2,980 1,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$212,900
Appraised Value$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$212,900$442,600
2024$184,100$181,300$365,400
2023$184,100$181,300$365,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$212,900$442,600
2024$184,100$181,300$365,400
2023$184,100$181,300$365,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps