1691 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1691 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
43/ 036/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-00533-82
Owner
NADEAU SHAWN C & LEPORE GERALDINE
Assessment
$565,800
Appraisal
$565,800
PID
6856
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$167,400$565,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$167,400$565,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEAU SHAWN C & LEPORE GERALDINE
Co-Owner
Address1691 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002550/000098
Sale Date02/18/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NADEAU SHAWN C & LEPORE GERALDINE$0 002550/0000980602/18/2025
NADEAU SHAWN C ET AL$260,000 001720/0001779909/01/2011
ADDS ROSE ROBERT$0 001202/0001230612/03/2004
BOYCE SUSAN L$0 000864/0000790605/28/2002
BOYCE RICHARD E & SUSAN L$167,000 000499/0002379908/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,995
Replacement Cost: $481,315
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,871 1,871
EAFFin Expansion Attic 276 124
BSMBasement 1,108 0
FGRGarage 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UATUnfinished Attic 988 0
   4,447 1,995
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 690
Replacement Cost: $101,265
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 492 492
FHSFinished Half Story 396 198
FEPFin Encl Porch 40 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 32 0
   960 690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,400
Appraised Value$167,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$167,400$565,800
2024$308,500$138,800$447,300
2023$308,500$138,800$447,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$167,400$565,800
2024$308,500$138,800$447,300
2023$308,500$138,800$447,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps