9 BREAKNECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 BREAKNECK HILL RD
Mblu
43/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-07520-11
Owner
WHEWELL PAUL A & KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$431,200
Appraisal
$431,200
PID
6869
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$146,800$431,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$146,800$431,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEWELL PAUL A & KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9 BREAKNECK HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002588/000214
Sale Date04/13/2026
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHEWELL PAUL A & KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES$0 002588/0002140604/13/2026
WHEWELL PAUL A & KATHLEEN A$135,000 000655/0002581408/13/1999
WHEWELL PAUL A & KATHLEEN A$0 000655/0002090608/13/1999
2,441 SF ADDED TO LOT 55$0 000000/0000000607/25/1999
MARGUERITE NORTH DEC$0 000000/0000000607/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $367,651
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FHSFinished Half Story 1,248 624
BSMBasement 1,328 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   4,672 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,800
Appraised Value$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame420.00 01$6,7001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$146,800$431,200
2024$236,200$144,700$380,900
2023$236,200$144,700$380,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$146,800$431,200
2024$236,200$144,700$380,900
2023$236,200$144,700$380,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps