1699R OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1699R OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
43/ 073/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-03951-25
Owner
VESCERA LUCIA & GLUCKMAN ANDREW
Assessment
$370,100
Appraisal
$370,100
PID
6887
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$168,700$370,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$168,700$370,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVESCERA LUCIA & GLUCKMAN ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address1699R OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001825/000317
Sale Date02/06/2013
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VESCERA LUCIA & GLUCKMAN ANDREW$0 001825/0003170602/06/2013
VESCERA LUCIA$400,000 001306/0002379911/30/2005
HOPFE PHILIP F.$0 000371/0000420606/07/1993
HOPFE, PHILIP F & DEBBIE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $300,000
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 956 0
   2,796 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,700
Appraised Value$168,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$168,700$370,100
2024$152,200$140,100$292,300
2023$152,200$140,100$292,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$168,700$370,100
2024$152,200$140,100$292,300
2023$152,200$140,100$292,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps