17 BREAKNECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 BREAKNECK HILL RD
Mblu
43/ 079/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-03650-00
Owner
JARAMILLO DAYRO L & LUZ
Assessment
$568,000
Appraisal
$568,000
PID
6893
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$144,500$568,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$144,500$568,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJARAMILLO DAYRO L & LUZ
Co-Owner
Address17 BREAKNECK HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000173/000333
Sale Date05/07/1984
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JARAMILLO DAYRO L & LUZ$0 000173/0003330605/07/1984
LENZA, SERGIO & ANTOINETTA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $538,078
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
BSMBasement 1,512 0
WDKWood Deck 732 0
   3,806 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$144,500
Appraised Value$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame480.00 01$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$144,500$568,000
2024$302,500$142,400$444,900
2023$302,500$142,400$444,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$144,500$568,000
2024$302,500$142,400$444,900
2023$302,500$142,400$444,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps