1675 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1675 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
43/ 080/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-13481-25
Owner
FOUSSEKIS GEORGIOS
Assessment
$719,100
Appraisal
$719,100
PID
6894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$168,700$719,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$168,700$719,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFOUSSEKIS GEORGIOS
Co-Owner
Address1675 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000608/000067
Sale Date11/16/1998
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOUSSEKIS GEORGIOS$290,000 000608/0000679911/16/1998
PICCIOTTI,ROBERT M.$0 000507/0001180611/07/1996
ADDS ROBERT M.$0 000173/0004340605/18/1984
IANNUCCILLO, LOUISE E.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,404
Replacement Cost: $835,941
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,362 2,362
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,042 1,042
BSMBasement 2,362 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,232 0
FGRGarage 598 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 96 0
WDKWood Deck 538 0
   8,274 3,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,700
Appraised Value$168,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$168,700$719,100
2024$473,100$140,100$613,200
2023$473,100$140,100$613,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$168,700$719,100
2024$473,100$140,100$613,200
2023$473,100$140,100$613,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps