1679 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1679 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
43/ 082/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-45643-75
Owner
CUDDY ELIZABETH
Assessment
$443,200
Appraisal
$443,200
PID
6896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$167,600$443,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$167,600$443,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCUDDY ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address1679 OLD LOUISQUISSET PK

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001185/000261
Sale Date10/06/2004
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUDDY ELIZABETH$295,000 001185/0002619910/06/2004
REMILLARD MURIEL$0 000183/0000430606/11/1985
GAUTIERI, LOUIS & DOMENIC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $347,490
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,511 1,511
BSMBasement 896 0
FGRGarage 450 0
   2,857 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,600
Appraised Value$167,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio04Concrete400.00 01$3,4001
0023Patio04Concrete144.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$167,600$443,200
2024$234,300$139,000$373,300
2023$234,300$139,000$373,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$167,600$443,200
2024$234,300$139,000$373,300
2023$234,300$139,000$373,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps