10 EASTWARD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 EASTWARD DR
Mblu
43/ 093/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-07631-46
Owner
CARPENTIER NOELLE M & NAZZARO STEVEN M
Assessment
$790,800
Appraisal
$790,800
PID
6906
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$210,700$790,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$210,700$790,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTIER NOELLE M & NAZZARO STEVEN M
Co-Owner
Address10 EASTWARD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002200/000105
Sale Date10/17/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARPENTIER NOELLE M & NAZZARO STEVEN M $485,000 002200/0001059910/17/2019
WADHWA DEEPAK$0 001925/0001261412/23/2014
DW CHAMPS CORP$305,000 001881/0000341402/12/2014
ALLAIRE DENNIS F. TRUSTEE$0 001108/0001910601/30/2004
ALLAIRE DENNIS F.$0 000359/0002050602/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,294
Replacement Cost: $761,072
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
BSMBasement 1,372 0
FGRGarage 812 0
FOPOpen Porch 483 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 312 0
WDKWood Deck 440 0
   6,713 3,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$210,700
Appraised Value$210,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$210,700$790,800
2024$431,900$178,200$610,100
2023$431,900$178,200$610,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$210,700$790,800
2024$431,900$178,200$610,100
2023$431,900$178,200$610,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps