22 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 ANGELL RD
Mblu
43/ 094/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-24035-00
Owner
BESSETTE WILLIAM J & MARIA
Assessment
$734,300
Appraisal
$734,300
PID
6907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$227,700$734,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$227,700$734,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBESSETTE WILLIAM J & MARIA
Co-Owner
Address22 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001007/000007
Sale Date01/31/2003
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BESSETTE WILLIAM J & MARIA$0 001007/0000071401/31/2003
BESSETTE WILLIAM J & MARIA$0 000166/0002230606/13/1983
ADDS WILLIAM J.$0 000163/0004630601/31/1983
BALESTRA, STEPHEN & MARIE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,382
Replacement Cost: $678,969
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,222 2,222
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,406 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
PTOPatio 608 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   6,210 3,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,700
Appraised Value$227,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$227,700$734,300
2024$368,000$196,100$564,100
2023$368,000$196,100$564,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$227,700$734,300
2024$368,000$196,100$564,100
2023$368,000$196,100$564,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps