4 ANNE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 ANNE DR
Mblu
43/ 116/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-24760-00
Owner
HORNSTEIN JAMES T & JILL H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$721,700
Appraisal
$721,700
PID
6929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,500$206,200$721,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,500$206,200$721,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNSTEIN JAMES T & JILL H TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address4 ANNE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002531/000180
Sale Date06/26/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORNSTEIN JAMES T & JILL H TRUSTEES$0 002531/0001800606/26/2024
HORNSTEIN JAMES T TRUSTEE$0 002531/0001780606/26/2024
HORNSTEIN JAMES T & JILL H$0 000294/0003400603/13/1991
FAUCHER & ASSOCIATES CONST.CO,INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,593
Replacement Cost: $628,628
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$515,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,761 1,761
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 1,761 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 440 0
   4,850 2,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,200
Appraised Value$206,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,500$206,200$721,700
2024$378,800$173,600$552,400
2023$378,800$173,600$552,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,500$206,200$721,700
2024$378,800$173,600$552,400
2023$378,800$173,600$552,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps