940 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
940 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
06/ 179/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-23420-00
Owner
PINA YVETTE
Assessment
$429,400
Appraisal
$429,400
PID
693
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$164,100$429,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$164,100$429,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPINA YVETTE
Co-Owner
Address940 SMITHFIELD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000123/000287
Sale Date07/23/1974
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINA YVETTE$0 000123/0002870607/23/1974
SMITH, ETTA M.$0 000054/0006240612/31/1947
MONTGOMERY, ETTA ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $353,781
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 900 0
UATUnfinished Attic 780 0
WDSWDS 15 0
   3,559 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,100
Appraised Value$164,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$164,100$429,400
2024$200,700$127,900$328,600
2023$200,700$127,900$328,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$164,100$429,400
2024$200,700$127,900$328,600
2023$200,700$127,900$328,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps