199 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
199 ANGELL RD
Mblu
44/ 014/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-40740-00
Owner
BOYLE DAVID D & LISA D
Assessment
$846,000
Appraisal
$846,000
PID
6947
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,800$218,200$846,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,800$218,200$846,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYLE DAVID D & LISA D
Co-Owner
Address199 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$139,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000453/000091
Sale Date07/10/1995
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYLE DAVID D & LISA D$139,500 000453/0000919907/10/1995
POWELL, THOMAS C.$120,000 000300/0000429906/19/1991
WHEATON, MARTHA G$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1775
Living Area: 3,212
Replacement Cost: $764,179
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces4 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,398 2,398
FHSFinished Half Story 1,628 814
BSMBasement 2,398 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   6,556 3,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$218,200
Appraised Value$218,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0013Barn0101Frame/Sqft1500.00 01$31,7001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$1,8001
0002Garage01Frame624.00 01$18,0001
0023Patio04Concrete396.00 01$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,800$218,200$846,000
2024$477,000$186,600$663,600
2023$477,000$186,600$663,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,800$218,200$846,000
2024$477,000$186,600$663,600
2023$477,000$186,600$663,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps